2008 Tournament of Champions Final Results
 
Gun Dog Class
Place Dog Owner/Handler
1 Lucy Ken Wicht
2 Scooter Jack Mitchell
3 Ranger Jim Cassara
4 High Ball Jim Schroeder
 
Senior Hunter Class
Place Dog Owner/Handler
1 Cash Pat Heusted
2 Charlie Pat Heusted
3 Jazz Brian Smith
4 Ellie Mae Mike Beeny
 
Junior Hunter Class
Place Dog Owner/Handler
1 Kylie Tommy Chapa
2 Fred Brianna Burke
3 Dixie Ed Rucker
4 Ryche Todd Fielitz

 

2008 Gun Dog Class - Standings
Place Points Dog Handler TOC
1 193 Harlee Jim Schroeder GD
2 191 Lucy Keny Wicht GD
3 170 Ranger Jim Cassara GD
4 161 High Ball Jim Schroeder GD
5 138 Max Andy Welch GD
6 109 Shiner Andy Welch GD
7 82 Gage Bob Bogardus Jr GD
8 75 Scooter Jack Mitchell GD
9 54 Shilo Mike Beeny GD
10 52 Trey Dan Bryda
11 50 Sage Todd Fielitz GD
12 43 Fiona Bob Bogardus Jr GD
13 33 Nikki Scott Montini GD
14 32 Pepper Ed Rucker GD
15 7 Frankie Don McNabb

 

2008 Senior Hunter Class - Standings
Place Points Dog Handler TOC
1 101 Chance Bob Bogardus Jr SH
2 80 Jazzmin Debbie Schroeder SH
3 77 Hobie Tom Wheeling SH
4 74 Freckles Todd Fielitz SH
5 63 Deuce Dave Auten SH
6 62 Dundee Doug Burton SH
7 60 Colt Bob Bogardus Sr SH
8 58 Cash Pat Husted SH
9 45 Charlie Pat Husted SH
10 33 Ellie Mae Mike Beeny SH
11 30 Jazz Brian Smith SH
12 22 Scout Doug Walsh SH
13 17 Java Lance Gerdes
14 13 Katie Scott Montini SH
15 12 Low-Gun Chrissy Crano SH
16 12 Blu Ron Horn SH
17 11 Jewel Cedric Gerdes
18 4 Bullet Bob Bogardus Jr
19 3 Bodie Dennis Bowden

 

2008 Junior Hunter Class - Standings
Place Points Dog Handler TOC
1 75 Ryche Todd Fielitz JH
2 70 Katie Russel Page JH
3 69 Kylie Tommy Chapa JH
4 66 Jake CJ Hamilton JH
5 54 Bull Mike Ackerman JH
6 51 Daja Jim Schroeder JH
7 51 Dixie Vinny Fragapane JH
8 48 Yeller Sal Alanis JH
9 43 Diamond Russel Page JH
10 42 Sassi Belle Doug Burton JH
11 34 Fred CJ Hamilton JH
12 31 Valentine Dan Bryda JH
13 30 Tori Brent Jacobs JH
14 26 Choco Sal Alanis
15 20 Beemer Jack Herchold
16 19 MAX Pete Torres JH
17 15 Jenny Pat Husted JH
18 13 Slick Brian Smith
19 13 Homer Ken Bowden JH
20 12 July Pat Husted JH
21 11 Dru Ron Horn
22 11 Hitch Ron Horn SH
23 10 Jack Pete Torres
24 9 Brandy Lisa Page
25 8 Fritz Glenn Patton
26 8 Zoe Steve Kolo
27 8 Makena Josh Scott
28 8 Chica Jack Herchold
29 7 Cheyenne Snow Aubel
30 7 Skeeter Brad Notestone
31 7 Bay-Lee Ron Horn JH
32 6 Arrow Chris Fenner
33 5 Bailey Ron Horn
34 5 Leo Ron Horn JH
35 4 Gunner Carl Nagaeli
36 4 Lady Bob Bogardus Jr
37 2 Zach Ron Horn
38 2 Ash Steve Kolo
39 2 Kirla Sal Alanis
40 2 Tanner Ron Horn
41 2 Co Co Cedric Gerdes
42 2 Max Tom Pringle
43 1 Riley Steve Kolo
44 1 Valiant Joe Taylor

 

home | events | news | membership | club meeting