2011 Tournament of Champions Final Results
 
Gun Dog Class
Place Dog Owner/Handler
1 Tori Brent Jacobs
2 Duece Dave Auten
3 Yeller Sal Alanis
4 Ranger Jim Cassara
 
Senior Hunter Class
Place Dog Owner/Handler
1 Loot Larry Dubel
2 Belle Alan Churchwell
3 Leyna Dominic Conn
4 Gretchen Brian Smith
 
Junior Hunter Class
Place Dog Owner/Handler
1 Tucker Jim Schroeder
2 Roxy Ron Horn
3 Mick Eric Earsland
4 Roxy C.J. Hamilton

 

2011 Gun Dog Class - Standings
Place Points Dog Handler TOC
1 277 Wyatt Todd Fielitz N/A
2 248 Tori Brent Jacobs GD
3 200 Deuce Dave Auten
4 177 Gunner Don McNabb GD
5 129 Duke Bobby Moore. GD
6 92 Jake CJ Hamilton
7 78 Hobie Tom Wheeling GD
8 67 Scooter Jack Mitchell GD
9 59 Sage Todd Fielitz GD
10 50 Ryche Todd Fielitz
11 47 Leo Ron Horn GD
12 37 Ranger Jim Cassara GD
13 35 Bala Sal Alanis GD
14 35 Jack Pete Torres
15 26 Yeller Sal Alanis GD
16 24 High Ball Jim Schroeder GD
17 23 Daja Jim Schroeder GD
18 22 Faith Brian Smith
19 22 Cowboy Ed Rucker
20 20 Jazz Brian Smith
21 14 JR Ron Horn
22 14 Kora Walter Kalano
23 11 Harlee Jim Schroeder
24 8 Blu Ron Horn
25 5 Butch Ron Horn
26 4 Joey TBD
27 4 Rouge Ed Rucker

 

2011 Senior Hunter Class - Standings
Place Points Dog Handler TOC
1 156 Gee-Gee Karl Von Wolff SH
2 151 Slick Brian Smith SH
3 138 Crown Jim Schroeder SH
4 121 Belle Alan Churchwell
5 113 Jack Kelly Burns
6 112 Jazzmin Debbie Schroeder SH
7 109 Izzie John Sisk
8 107 Dot Kelly Burns SH
9 107 Gretchen Brian Smith
10 87 Leyna Dominic Conn SH
11 83 Loot Larry Dubel
12 80 Paige Kelly Burns
13 72 Di Ki Porter SH
14 70 Baylee CJ Hamilton SH
15 68 Sugar CJ Hamilton
16 62 Pebbels John Sisk
17 50 Delbert Ted Bounds SH
18 41 Patton Josh Scott
19 39 Reb Jeff Moore
20 36 Valentine Dan Bryda
21 35 Hallie Jake Bolwar
22 35 Parker Don Puchaty
23 31 Auzzie Kit C SH
24 29 Sassi Belle Doug Burton
25 27 Puck Brent Jacobs
26 26 Dundee Doug Burton
27 25 Fancy CJ Hamilton
28 25 Faith Brian Smith
29 22 Maverick Jim Cassara
30 22 Makena Josh Scott
31 20 JR Ron Horn
32 20 Freckles Todd Fielitz
33 19 Wyatt Todd Fielitz N/A
34 15 Cowboy Ed Rucker
35 14 Greta Jeff Toms SH
36 14 Utah Jake Bolwar
37 13 Ranger Jim Cassara GD
38 13 Ryche Todd Fielitz
39 12 Reme Mike George
40 11 Butch Ron Horn
41 10 Dakota Mike George
42 10 Angel Ed Rucker
43 10 Kaiya Pete Torres
44 10 Slider Chris Fenner
45 8 Yeller Sal Alanis GD
46 8 Rouge Ed Rucker
47 8 Meg Ron McCall
48 8 Zeek Mike George
49 7 Stryder Ron Horn
50 7 Cleo Todd Fielitz
51 6 MAX Pete Torres
52 5 Pebbels John Sisk
53 4 Beemer Jack Herchold
54 2 Tanner Ron Horn
55 2 Layla Jeff Moore
56 2 Scooter Jack Mitchell GD

 

2011 Junior Hunter Class - Standings
Place Points Dog Handler TOC
1 102 Tucker Jim Schroeder JH
2 85 Gus Karl Von Wolff
3 70 Reba Ted Bounds H
4 56 Mick Erik Ersland SH
5 56 Co-Co Dave Ayers JH
6 51 Ge Ki Porter JH
7 38 Hannah Kit C JH
8 33 Fancy CJ Hamilton
9 26 Mack CJ Hamilton JH
10 26 Roxy Ron Horn JH
11 16 Darby John Sisk JH
12 16 Ripsey Don McNabb JH
13 11 Lily Bob Armstead
14 11 Kobie Greg Battisti JR
15 9 Solo Bill Sommers
16 5 Jessie TBD
17 5 Hettie Bob Armstead
18 5 Relo Tom Wheeling
19 4 Pebbels John Sisk
20 4 Remi Jack Herchold
21 2 Kallie TBD
22 2 Skeeter Randy

 

home | events | news | membership | club meeting